Contact Information

 

Location & Hours
Street Address

4365 Crescent Road
Irondale, AL 35210

Office Hours

Monday-Friday: 7:00am - 4:30pm CST

Phone Numbers
Local (205) 313-4300
Toll Free (800) 292-6242
Direct Faxes:  
Operations Fax (205) 313-3260
Item Processing Returns and Share Draft Fax (205) 957-5568
Item Processing Adjustments Fax (205) 313-3266
Executive Team
Pete Pritts President & CEO  
Lisa Coffey Chief Operations Officer (205) 581-0143
Donald Eagen Chief Technology Officer (205) 581-0136
Dave Filby Chief Investment Officer (205) 581-0143
Lauren Howle Chief Strategy Officer (205) 581-0164
Laura Filasek Board Liaison/Executive Assistant (205) 581-0137
Member Alliance Group
Mallory Wear Corporate Events & Implementation Director (205) 581-0152
Ashley Daniels Marketing/Communications Leader (205) 581-0167
Gisli Magnusson Member Advisor (205) 581-0171
Member Advisor (205) 581-0144
John Lorenzo Member Advisor (949) 281-8990
Dan Olley Member Advisor (205) 581-0137
Victoria Hamm Product Implementation Leader (205) 581-0159
Risk Management Department
Penny Swindle Risk Officer (205) 581-0134
Kayla Barnett Human Resources Director (205) 581-0147
Gina Murray Risk & Resources Leader (205) 581-0154

Physical Assets/Security Specialist (205) 581-0132
Member Service Representatives
Alison Dagnan Operations Director (205) 581-0120
Theresa Aguirre Operations Specialist (205) 581-0157
Victoria Arnold Operations Specialist (205) 581-0116
Jill Felton Operations Specialist (205) 581-0129
Tonya Jackson Operations Specialist (205) 581-0113
Lisa Johnson Operations Specialist (205) 581-0140
Tameka Allen Cash Vault Specialist (205) 581-0126
Sharon Childs Cash Vault Specialist (205) 581-0125
     
Technology Department
Shane St. John Information Technology Director (205) 581-0131
Russ Holmes Information Security Director (205) 581-0178
Network Administrator (205) 581-0168
Paul Simpson Software Administrator (205) 581-0138
George McGeehan IT Specialist (205) 581-0118
Mori Jammeh IT Specialist (205) 581-0158
Harold Nelson System Adminstrator/Programmer (205) 581-0128
Payment Systems & Service
VP Electronic Payments (205) 581-0149
Electronic Payments Director (205) 581-0115
Raven Johnson ACH Leader (205) 581-0130
Natassha Hogan ACH Specialist (205) 581-0135
Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0139
Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0114
Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0156
Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0111
Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0155
Electronic Payments Specialst (205) 581-0112
Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0119
Melissa Williams Electronic Payments Specialist (205) 581-0133
Accounting Department
VP Accounting (205) 581-0103
Accounting Leader (205) 581-0123
Kellanee Lawley Accountant (205) 581-0121
Investment & ALM Department
Trey Rudder VP Strategic Balance Sheet Management (205) 581-0107
Joe Rodgers ALM Director/Senior Analyst (205) 581-0170
ALM/Liquidity Director (205) 581-0106
Trey Ragland ALM Director (205) 581-0172
Member Investment Director (205) 581-0160
Tanya DeVlieger Member Investment Director (205) 581-0163
Investment Portfolio Manager (205) 581-0185
Allison Cobb Investment Credit Analyst (205) 581-0108